Basic science and Humanity
A Division
Time – Table
Day/Period | 9 to 10 | 10 to 11 | 11 to 12 | 12 to 1 | 1 to 2 | 2 to 3 | 3 to 4 |
Monday | Physics | POP | Maths | Lunch | MAT LAB\Physics Lab\PLCL Lab | MAT LAB\Physics Lab\PLCL Lab | |
Tuesday | IDT | IME | Physics | Lunch | English | MAT LAB\Physics Lab\PLCL Lab | MAT LAB\Physics Lab\PLCL Lab |
Wednesday | POP | Maths | WEB | Lunch | MAT LAB\Physics Lab\PLCL Lab | MAT LAB\Physics Lab\PLCL Lab | |
Thursday | Maths | Physics | WEB | Lunch | IME | POP Lab | POP Lab |
Friday | IME | Maths | Kannada | Lunch | Physics | POP Lab | POP Lab |
Saturday | POP Lab | POP Lab | Lunch | POP Lab | POP Lab |
Course Details
CODE | COURSE | Short Name | Faculty Incharge |
BMATS101 | Mathematics | Maths | Mrs. Shilpa Meti |
BPHYS102 | Physics | Physics | Mr.S S Sadmal |
BPOPS103 | Principles of programming using C | POP | Mr.Shashidhar T Halakatti |
BESCK104D | Introduction to Mechanical Engineering | IME | Mr.Punithgouda Patil |
BPLCK105A | Introduction to Web Programming | WEB | Mr.R G Mulimani |
BENGK106 | Communicative English | English | Mr. V B Tali |
BKSKK107/ BKBKK107 | Samskrutika kannada/Balake Kannada | Kannada | Mr. V B Tali |
BIDTK158 | Innovative &Design Thinking | IDT | Ms.Shweta N |
MAT LAB | MAT LAB | Mrs. Shilpa Meti | |
Physics Lab | Physics Lab | Mr.S S Sadmal | |
PLCL Lab | PLCL Lab | Mr.R G Mulimani | |
POP Lab | POP Lab | Mr.Shashidhar T Halakatti |
B Division
Time – Table
Day/Period | 9 to 10 | 10 to 11 | 11 to 12 | 12 to 1 | 1 to 2 | 2 to 3 | 3 to 4 |
Monday | Chemistry | WEB | Maths | Chemistry Lab\CAED LAB | Chemistry Lab\CAED LAB | ||
Tuesday | CAED | IME | Chemistry | Chemistry Lab\CAED LAB | Chemistry Lab\CAED LAB | ||
Wednesday | Maths | Chemistry | English | Chemistry Lab\CAED LAB | Chemistry Lab\CAED LAB | ||
Thursday | IME | SFH | CAED | Maths | MAT LAB\PLCL Lab | MAT LAB\PLCL Lab | |
Friday | Constitution | Maths | WEB | Chemistry | MAT LAB\PLCL Lab | MAT LAB\PLCL Lab | |
Saturday | IME | IME | MAT LAB\PLCL Lab | MAT LAB\PLCL Lab | MAT LAB\PLCL Lab | MAT LAB\PLCL Lab |
Course Details
CODE | COURSE | Short Name | Faculty Incharge |
BMATS101 | Mathematics | Maths | Mrs.Renuka A |
BCHES102 | Chemistry | Chemistry | Ms.Aishwarya M G/Dr.Krishna H G |
BCEDK103 | Computer Aided Engineering Drawing | CAED | Mr.Ravi D |
BESCK104D | Introduction to Mechanical Engineering | IME | Mr .NeelkanthReddy Y B |
BPLCK105A | Introduction to Web Programming | WEB | Mr.R G Mulimani |
BENGK106 | Communicative English | English | Mr. V B Tali |
BICOK107 | Indian Constitution | Constitution | Mr. Siddesh Bevinahalli |
BSFHK158 | Scientific Foundations for Health | SFH | Mr. Krishna H Gurlhosur |
MAT LAB | MAT LAB | MAT LAB | Mrs.Renuka A |
PLCL Lab | PLCL Lab | PLCL Lab | Mr.R G Mulimani |
Chemistry Lab | Chemistry Lab | Chemistry Lab | Ms.Aishwarya M G/Dr.Krishna H G |
CAED LAB | CAED LAB | CAED LAB | Mr.Ravi D |
C Division
Time – Table
Day/Period | 9 to 10 | 10 to 11 | 11 to 12 | 12 to 1 | 1 to 2 | 2 to 3 | 3 to 4 |
Monday | Maths | Physics | IOT | English | |||
Tuesday | C-Program | Maths | Physics | BEE | C-Program | ||
Wednesday | Physics | Maths | BEE | IOT | Maths | ||
Thursday | BEE | Physics | Kannada | MAT LAB\Physics Lab\CPL Lab | MAT LAB\Physics Lab\CPL Lab | ||
Friday | IOT | IDT | BEE | MAT LAB\Physics Lab\CPL Lab | MAT LAB\Physics Lab\CPL Lab | ||
Saturday | MAT LAB\Physics Lab\CPL Lab | MAT LAB\Physics Lab\CPL Lab | MAT LAB\Physics Lab\CPL Lab | MAT LAB\Physics Lab\CPL Lab |
Course Details
CODE | COURSE | Short Name | Faculty Incharge |
BMATE101 | Mathematics | Maths | Mr.MahammadSadiq Sayyed |
BPHYE102 | Physics | Physics | Mrs.Rekha H |
BBEE103 | Basic Electronics | BEE | Mrs.Ashwini K |
BESCK104E | Introduction to C Programming | C-Program | Mr.Basangouda Patil |
BETCK105H | Introduction to Internet Of Things | IOT | Ms.Nehabanu H |
BENGK106 | Communicative English | English | Mr. V B Tali |
BKSKK107/ BKBKK107 | Samskrutika kannada/Balake Kannada | Kannada | Mr. V B Tali |
BIDTK158 | Innovative &Design Thinking | IDT | Mr.S S Sadmal |
MAT LAB | MAT LAB | MAT LAB | Mr.MahammadSadiq Sayyed |
Physics Lab | Physics Lab | Physics Lab | Mrs.Rekha H |
CPL Lab | CPL Lab | CPL Lab | Mr.Basangouda Patil |
D Division
Time – Table
Day/Period | 9 to 10 | 10 to 11 | 11 to 12 | 12 to 1 | 1 to 2 | 2 to 3 | 3 to 4 |
Monday | IOT | CAED | Chemistry | C-Program | C-Program | ||
Tuesday | Chemistry | English | Maths | IOT | C-Program | ||
Wednesday | Maths | C-Program | SFH | Maths | Maths | ||
Thursday | Chemistry | Constitution | Maths | Chemistry | Chemistry | ||
Friday | Maths | Chemistry | IOT | CAED | CAED | ||
Saturday | CAED | CAED | C-Program |
Course Details
CODE | COURSE | Short Name | Faculty Incharge |
BMATC101 | Mathematics | Maths | Mrs.Renuka A/Mrs.Shilpa M |
BCHEC102 | Chemistry | Chemistry | Ms.Aishwarya M G/Dr.Krishna H G |
BCEDK103 | Computer Aided Engineering Drawing | CAED | Mr.Ravi D |
BESCK104D | Introduction to C Programming | C-Program | Mrs. M V Umarani |
BPLCK105A | Introduction to Internet Of Things | IOT | Ms Nehabanu H |
BENGK106 | Communicative English | English | Mr. V B Tali |
BICOK107 | Indian Constitution | Constitution | Mr. Ravi D |
BSFHK158 | Scientific Foundations for Health | SFH | Mr. Krishna H Gurlhosur |
E Division
Time – Table
Day/Period | 9 to 10 | 10 to 11 | 11 to 12 | 12 to 1 | 1 to 2 | 2 to 3 | 3 to 4 |
Monday | IOT | CAED | Chemistry | C-Program | C-Program | ||
Tuesday | Chemistry | English | Maths | IOT | C-Program | ||
Wednesday | Maths | C-Program | SFH | Maths | Maths | ||
Thursday | Chemistry | Constitution | Maths | Chemistry | Chemistry | ||
Friday | Maths | Chemistry | IOT | CAED | CAED | ||
Saturday | CAED | CAED | C-Program |
Course Details
CODE | COURSE | Short Name | Faculty Incharge |
BMATM101 | Mathematics | Maths | Mrs.Renuka A/Mrs.Shilpa M |
BCHEM102 | Chemistry | Chemistry | Dr.Krishna H G |
BCEDK103 | Computer Aided Engineering Drawing | CAED | Mr.Ravi D |
BESCK104D | Introduction to C Programming | C-Program | Mrs. M V Umarani |
BPLCK105A | Introduction to Internet Of Things | IOT | Ms Nehabanu H |
BENGK106 | Communicative English | English | Mr. V B Tali |
BICOK107 | Indian Constitution | Constitution | Mr. Ravi D |
BSFHK158 | Scientific Foundations for Health | SFH | Mr. Krishna H Gurlhosur |
Computer Science & Engineering
3rd Sem A Division
Time – Table
Day/Period | 9.0 – 10 | 10 – 11 | 11 – 12 | 12 – 1.0 | 1.0 – 2.0 | 2.0 – 3.0 | 3.0 – 4.0 |
Mon | Data Structure and Application | Digital Design & Computer Organization | Mathematics for Computer Science | LUNCH | Operating Systems | Digital Design & Computer Organization Lab/OOP with C++ Lab JAVA Lab | Digital Design & Computer Organization Lab/OOP with C++ Lab JAVA Lab |
Tue | Mathematics for Computer Science | —- | Digital Design & Computer Organization | LUNCH | Operating Systems | Digital Design & Computer Organization Lab/OOP with C++ Lab JAVA Lab | Digital Design & Computer Organization Lab/OOP with C++ Lab JAVA Lab |
Wed | Digital Design & Computer Organization | OOP with C++ JAVA | —- | LUNCH | Mathematics for Computer Science | Data Analytics with Excel/Operating Systems Lab | Data Analytics with Excel/Operating Systems Lab |
Thu | OOP with C++ JAVA | Data Structure and Application | —- | LUNCH | Mathematics for Computer Science | Data Analytics with Excel/Operating Systems Lab | Data Analytics with Excel/Operating Systems Lab |
Fri | Operating Systems | Social Connect and Responsibility | Data Structure and Application | LUNCH | Data Structure and Application LAB | Data Structure and Application LAB | —- |
Sat | Mathematics for Computer Science | Data Structure and Application | NATIONAL SERVICE SCHEME/YOGA | LUNCH | Data Structure and Application LAB | Data Structure and Application LAB | —- |
Course Details
CODE | COURSE | Faculty Incharge |
BCS301 | Mathematics for Computer Science | Mrs Shilpa Meti |
BCS302 | Digital Design & Computer Organization | Miss. Shwetha Nirmanik |
Lab | Digital Design & Computer Organization Lab | Miss. Shwetha Nirmanik |
BCS303 | Operating Systems | Mr Sangamesh K |
Lab | Operating Systems Lab | Mr Sangamesh K |
BCS304 | Data Structure and Application | Mrs.M V Umrani |
BCS306A | OOP with C++ JAVA | Mr.S T HALAKATTI |
BCS358A | Data Analytics with Excel | Ms Nehabanu H |
SCR | Social Connect and Responsibility | |
BNSK359 | NATIONAL SERVICE SCHEME | Mr Puneetgouda R PATIL |
BYOK359 | YOGA | Mr. Satish C. Jyanopanthar |
3rd Sem B Division
Time – Table
Day/Period | 9.0 – 10 | 10 – 11 | 11 – 12 | 12 – 1.0 | 1.0 – 2.0 | 2.0 – 3.0 | 3.0 – 4.0 |
Mon | Data Structure and Application | Data Analytics with Excel/Data Structure and Application LAB | Data Analytics with Excel/Data Structure and Application LAB | LUNCH | OOP with C++ JAVA | Mathematics for Computer Science | —- |
Tue | OOP with C++ JAVA | Data Analytics with Excel/Data Structure and Application LAB | Data Analytics with Excel/Data Structure and Application LAB | LUNCH | Mathematics for Computer Science | Operating Systems | NATIONAL SERVICE SCHEME/YOGA |
Wed | Data Structure and Application | Digital Design & Computer Organization Lab | Digital Design & Computer Organization Lab | LUNCH | Digital Design & Computer Organization | Data Structure and Application | Mathematics for Computer Science |
Thu | Operating Systems | —- | —- | LUNCH | Digital Design & Computer Organization | Social Connect and Responsibility | —- |
Fri | Digital Design & Computer Organization | Digital Design & Computer Organization Lab/OOP with C++ Lab | Digital Design & Computer Organization Lab/OOP with C++ Lab | LUNCH | Mathematics for Computer Science | —- | —- |
Sat | Mathematics for Computer Science | Operating Systems Lab | Operating Systems Lab | LUNCH | Operating Systems | —- | —- |
Course Details
Short Code | COURSE | Faculty Incharge |
DSA | Data Structure and Application | Mrs.Geeta Patil |
EXCEL | Data Analytics with Excel | Mrs.M V Umrani |
DS LAB | Data Structure and Application LAB | Mrs.Geeta Patil |
OPPS with JAVA | OOP with C++ JAVA | Mr.S T HALAKATTI |
MATHS | Mathematics for Computer Science | Mrs Renuka Abbigeri |
OS | Operating Systems | Ms Nehabanu H |
NSS | NATIONAL SERVICE SCHEME | Mr Puneetgouda R PATIL |
YOGA | YOGA | Mr. Satish C. Jyanopanthar |
DD&CO Lab | Digital Design & Computer Organization Lab | Miss. Shwetha Nirmanik |
DD&CO | Digital Design & Computer Organization | Miss. Shwetha Nirmanik |
SCR | Social Connect and Responsibility | |
OPPS with JAVA Lab | OOP with C++ Lab | Mr.S T HALAKATTI |
5th Semester
Time – Table
Day/Period | 9.0 – 10 | 10 – 11 | 11 – 12 | 12 – 1.0 | 1.0 – 2.0 | 2.0 – 3.0 | 3.0 – 4.0 |
Mon | Database Management Systems | Database Management Systems Laboratory with Mini Project/A E C-V, Angular JS and Node JS/Computer Networks Lab | Database Management Systems Laboratory with Mini Project/A E C-V, Angular JS and Node JS/Computer Networks Lab | LUNCH | Computer Networks | Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning | —- |
Tue | Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning | Database Management Systems Laboratory with Mini Project/A E C-V, Angular JS and Node JS/Computer Networks Lab | Database Management Systems Laboratory with Mini Project/A E C-V, Angular JS and Node JS/Computer Networks Lab | LUNCH | Computer Networks | —- | —- |
Wed | Automata Theory and compiler Design | Database Management Systems Laboratory with Mini Project/A E C-V, Angular JS and Node JS/Computer Networks Lab | Database Management Systems Laboratory with Mini Project/A E C-V, Angular JS and Node JS/Computer Networks Lab | LUNCH | Database Management Systems | —- | —- |
Thu | Computer Networks | Research Methodology & Intellectual Property Rights | Database Management Systems | LUNCH | Automata Theory and compiler Design | —- | —- |
Fri | Research Methodology & Intellectual Property Rights | Automata Theory and compiler Design | Environmental Studies | LUNCH | Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning | —- | —- |
Sat | —- | —- | —- | —- | —- | —- | —- |
Course Details
21CS51 | Automata Theory and compiler Design | Mrs.M V Umrani |
21CS52 | Computer Networks | Miss. Shwetha Nirmanik |
21CS53 | Database Management Systems | Mr R F Sheddi |
21CS54 | Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning | Ms Nehabanu H |
21CSL55 | Database Management Systems Laboratory with Mini Project | Mr R F Sheddi |
21XX56 | Research Methodology & Intellectual Property Rights | Dr M D HARLAPUR |
21CIV57 | Environmental Studies | Mr. Chandrakant S. Watawati |
21CSL581 | A E C-V, Angular JS and Node JS | Dr S H Angadi |
8th Semester
Time – Table
Day/Period | 9 to 10 | 10 to 11 | 11 to 12 | 12 to 1 | 1 to 2 | 2 to 3 | 3 to 4 |
Monday | SAN | SAN | |||||
Tuesday | IOT | SAN | |||||
Wednesday | IOT | SAN | |||||
Thursday | IOT | IOT | |||||
Friday | PROJECT-II | PROJECT-II | INTERNSHIP | INTERNSHIP | SEMINAR | SEMINAR | |
Saturday |
Course Details
CODE | COURSE | Short Name | Faculty Incharge |
18CS81 | Internet of Things | IOT | Mr R F Sheddi |
18CS822 | Storage Area Netwrok | SAN | Mr Sangamesh K |
18CSP83 | Project Work Phase – II | PROJECT-II | Mr Sangamesh K |
18CSS84 | Internship | INTERNSHIP | Mr Shrikant Malligwad |
18CSI85 | Technical Seminar | SEMINAR | Miss. Shwetha Nirmanik |
Mechanical Engineering
3rd Semester
Time – Table
Day/Period | 9.0 – 10 | 10 – 11 | 11 – 12 | 12 – 1.0 | 1.0 – 2.0 | 2.0 – 3.0 | 3.0 – 4.0 |
Mon | Manufacturing Process | Mechanics of Materials | Basic Thermodynamics | LUNCH | Material Science and Engineering | National Service Scheme (NSS)/Physical Education (PE) | National Service Scheme (NSS)/Physical Education (PE) |
Tue | Basic Thermodynamics | —- | Material Science and Engineering | LUNCH | Material Science and Engineering | Material Science and Engineering | —- |
Wed | Spreadsheet for Engineers | Spreadsheet for Engineers | Basic Thermodynamics | LUNCH | Manufacturing Process | Social Connect and Responsibility | —- |
Thu | Mechanics of Materials | Mechanics of Materials | Electric and Hybrid Vehicle Technology / | LUNCH | Basic Thermodynamics | Introduction to Modeling & Design For Manufacturing | Introduction to Modeling & Design For Manufacturing |
Fri | Material Science and Engineering | Manufacturing Process | Electric and Hybrid Vehicle Technology / | LUNCH | Manufacturing Process | Manufacturing Process | —- |
Sat | Manufacturing Process | Mechanics of Materials | —- | LUNCH | —- | —- | —- |
Course Details
CODE | COURSE | Faculty Incharge |
BME301 | Mechanics of Materials | Mr P B Dhotrad |
BME302 | Manufacturing Process | Mr Puneetgouda R PATIL |
BME303 | Material Science and Engineering | Mr NEELAKANTREDDY Y B |
BME304 | Basic Thermodynamics | Mr SIDDESH BEVINHALLI |
BMEL305 | Introduction to Modeling & Design For Manufacturing | Mr.K R GANGAL |
BME306A | Electric and Hybrid Vehicle Technology / | Mr S M Mayammanavar |
BSCK307 | Social Connect and Responsibility | Mr P B Dhotrad |
:BMEL358C | Spreadsheet for Engineers | Dr M D HARLAPUR |
BNSK359 /BPEK359 | National Service Scheme (NSS)/Physical Education (PE) | Mr Sajjanar |
5th Semester
Time – Table
Day/Period | 9.0 – 10 | 10 – 11 | 11 – 12 | 12 – 1.0 | 1.0 – 2.0 | 2.0 – 3.0 | 3.0 – 4.0 |
Mon | Modern Mobility and Automotive Machines | Theory of Machines | Modern Mobility and Automotive Machines | LUNCH | DESIGN LAB | DESIGN LAB | —- |
Tue | Finite Element Analysis | Theory of Machines | Thermo Fluids Engineering | LUNCH | Modern Mobility and Automotive Machines | —- | Environmental Studies |
Wed | Theory of Machines | Finite Element Analysis | Research Methodology and Intellectual Property Rights | LUNCH | Thermo Fluids Engineering | Thermo Fluids Engineering | —- |
Thu | MAT LAB | MAT LAB | Finite Element Analysis | LUNCH | —- | —- | —- |
Fri | Theory of Machines | Finite Element Analysis | Thermo Fluids Engineering | LUNCH | —- | —- | —- |
Sat | Thermo Fluids Engineering | Thermo Fluids Engineering | Research Methodology and Intellectual Property Rights | LUNCH | —- | —- | SPORTS/NSS |
Course Details
Short Code | COURSE | Faculty Incharge |
TOM | Theory of Machines | Mr V H Bhusaraddi |
TFE | Thermo Fluids Engineering | Mr SIDDESH BEVINHALLI |
FEA | Finite Element Analysis | Mr.K R GANGAL |
MMAM | Modern Mobility and Automotive Machines | Mr NEELAKANTREDDY Y B |
DESIGN LAB | DESIGN LAB | Mr.R.S.SANGALAD |
RM & IPR | Research Methodology and Intellectual Property Rights | Dr M D HARLAPUR |
EVS | Environmental Studies | Miss. Soumya S. Hiremath |
MAT LAB | MAT LAB | Mr R S DURGANNAVAR |
SPORTS | SPORTS | Mr Sajjanar |
NSS | NSS | Mr Puneetgouda R PATIL |
8th Semester
Time – Table
Day/Period | 9 to 10 | 10 to 11 | 11 to 12 | 12 to 1 | 1 to 2 | 2 to 3 | 3 to 4 |
Monday | AE | EE | |||||
Tuesday | EE | AE | |||||
Wednesday | AE | EE | |||||
Thursday | EE | AE | |||||
Friday | PROJECT | PROJECT | |||||
Saturday | SEMINAR | SEMINAR |
Course Details
CODE | COURSE | Short Name | Faculty Incharge |
18ME81 | Energy Engineering | EE | Mr R S DURGANNAVAR |
18ME824 | Automobile Engg. (P.E) | AE | Mr SIDDESH BEVINHALLI |
18MEP83 | Project Work Phase – II | PROJECT | Mr SIDDESH BEVINHALLI |
18MES84 | Technical Seminar | SEMINAR | Mr P B Dhotrad |
Civil Engineering
3rd Semester
Time – Table
Day | 9.0 – 10 | 10 – 11 | 11 – 12 | 12 – 1.0 | 1.0 – 2.0 | 2.0 – 3.0 | 3.0 – 4.0 |
Mon | Computer Aided Building Planning and Drawing (CABPD) | Computer Aided Building Planning and Drawing (CABPD) | —- | LUNCH | —- | National Service Scheme (NSS)/ /Physical Education (PE) (Sports and Athletics) | National Service Scheme (NSS)/ /Physical Education (PE) (Sports and Athletics) |
Tue | Water Supply and Waste water Engineering (WSWE) | Rural, Urban Planning and Architecture (RUP) | Strength of Materials (SOM) | LUNCH | Engineering Survey (ES) | Engineering Survey (ES) | —- |
Wed | Strength of Materials (SOM) | Engineering Survey (ES) | Water Supply and Waste water Engineering (WSWE) | LUNCH | Rural, Urban Planning and Architecture (RUP) | —- | —- |
Thu | Water Supply and Waste water Engineering (WSWE) | Personality Development for Civil Engineers (PDCE) (AEC-III) | Engineering Geology (EG) | LUNCH | Engineering Geology (EG) | Engineering Geology (EG) | —- |
Fri | Rural, Urban Planning and Architecture (RUP) | Engineering Geology (EG) | Engineering Survey (ES) | LUNCH | Social Connect and Responsibility (SCR) | Social Connect and Responsibility (SCR) | —- |
Sat | Engineering Survey (ES) | Engineering Geology (EG) | Strength of Materials (SOM) | LUNCH | —- | —- | —- |
Course Details
Sub Code | Subject | Staff Incharge |
BCV301 | Strength of Materials (SOM) | Mr. Srinivas C. Halemani |
BCV302 | Engineering Survey (ES) | Mr. Satish C. Jyanopanthar |
BCV303 | Engineering Geology (EG) | Mr.M.S.Sanningammanavar |
BCV304 | Water Supply and Waste water Engineering (WSWE) | Mr. Chandrakant S. Watawati |
BCV305 | Computer Aided Building Planning and Drawing (CABPD) | Mr. Jagadeesh V. M. |
BCV306A | Rural, Urban Planning and Architecture (RUP) | Mr. Manohar K. Sankadal |
BSCK307 | Social Connect and Responsibility (SCR) | |
BCV358D | Personality Development for Civil Engineers (PDCE) (AEC-III) | Mr. Manohar K. Sankadal |
BNSK359/ | National Service Scheme (NSS)/ | Mr Puneetgouda R PATIL |
BPEK359 | Physical Education (PE) (Sports and Athletics) | Mr Sajjanar |
5th Semester
Time – Table
Day/Period | 9.0 – 10 | 10 – 11 | 11 – 12 | 12 – 1.0 | 1.0 – 2.0 | 2.0 – 3.0 | 3.0 – 4.0 |
Mon | Hydrology and Water Resources Engineering (HWRE). | Transportation Engineering (TE) | —- | LUNCH | —- | —- | —- |
Tue | Design of RC Structural Elements (DRSE) | Geotechnical Engineering (GE) | Transportation Engineering (TE) | LUNCH | Transportation Engineering (TE) | Transportation Engineering (TE) | Environmental Studies (ES) |
Wed | Transportation Engineering (TE) | Hydrology and Water Resources Engineering (HWRE). | Research Methodology & Intellectual Property Rights (RMIPR) | LUNCH | —- | —- | —- |
Thu | Geotechnical Engineering (GE) | Design of RC Structural Elements (DRSE) | —- | LUNCH | Hydrology and Water Resources Engineering (HWRE). | Transportation Engineering (TE) | —- |
Fri | Geotechnical Engineering (GE) | Design of RC Structural Elements (DRSE) | Design of RC Structural Elements (DRSE) | LUNCH | Geotechnical Engineering Lab (GE) | Geotechnical Engineering Lab (GE) | —- |
Sat | Quality Control and Quality | Geotechnical Engineering (GE) | Research Methodology & Intellectual Property Rights (RMIPR) | LUNCH | —- | —- | National Service Scheme/Physical Education/Yoga |
Course Details
CODE | COURSE | Faculty Incharge |
21CV51 | Hydrology and Water Resources Engineering (HWRE). | Mr. Manohar K. Sankadal |
21CV52 | Transportation Engineering (TE) | Mr. Chandrakant S. Watawati |
21CV53 | Design of RC Structural Elements (DRSE) | Mr. Srinivas C. Halemani |
21CV54 | Geotechnical Engineering (GE) | Miss. Soumya S. Hiremath |
21CVL55 | Geotechnical Engineering Lab (GE) | Miss. Soumya S. Hiremath |
21CV56 | Research Methodology & Intellectual Property Rights (RMIPR) | Dr M D HARLAPUR |
21CIV57 | Environmental Studies (ES) | Miss. Soumya S. Hiremath |
21CV58X | Quality Control and Quality | Mr. Jagadeesh V. M. |
21NS83 | National Service Scheme | Mr Puneetgouda R PATIL |
21PE83 | Physical Education | Mr. Satish C. Jyanopanthar |
21YO83 | Yoga | Mr Sajjanar |
8th Semester
Time – Table
Day/Period | 9 to 10 | 10 to 11 | 11 to 12 | 12 to 1 | 1 to 2 | 2 to 3 | 3 to 4 |
Monday | RR | RR | DPC | DPC | |||
Tuesday | DPC | DPC | |||||
Wednesday | INTERNSHIP | INTERNSHIP | RR | RR | SEMINAR | SEMINAR | |
Thursday | PROJECT-II | PROJECT-II | PROJECT-II | PROJECT-II | PROJECT-II | PROJECT-II | |
Friday | PROJECT-II | PROJECT-II | PROJECT-II | PROJECT-II | PROJECT-II | PROJECT-II | |
Saturday | PROJECT-II | PROJECT-II | PROJECT-II | PROJECT-II |
Course Details
CODE | COURSE | Short Name | Faculty Incharge |
18CV81 | Design of Pre-stressed Concrete (DPC) | DPC | Mr. Satish C. Jyanopanthar |
18CV824 | Rehabilitation & Retrofitting (RR) | RR | Mr. Srinivas C. Halemani |
18CVP83 | Project Work Phase – 2(PP-II) | PROJECT-II | Mr. Srinivas C. Halemani |
SEMINAR | Technical Seminar (TS) | SEMINAR | Miss. Soumya S. Hiremath |
INTERNSHIP | Internship(I) | INTERNSHIP | Mr. Chandrakant S. Watawati |
Electronics & Communication Engineering
3rd Semester
Time – Table
Day | 9.0 – 10 | 10 – 11 | 11 – 12 | 12 – 1.0 | 1.0 – 2.0 | 2.0 – 3.0 | 3.0 – 4.0 |
Mon | Electronic Principles & Circuits Lab/Digital System Design Using Verilog Lab | Electronic Principles & Circuits Lab/Digital System Design Using Verilog Lab | AV Mathematics-III for EC Engineering | LUNCH | Network Analysis | Electronic Principles & Circuits | —- |
Tue | Analog & Digital System Design.Lab/Labview Programming/Electronic Principles & Circuits Lab/Digital System Design Using Verilog Lab | Analog & Digital System Design.Lab/Labview Programming/Electronic Principles & Circuits Lab/Digital System Design Using Verilog Lab | Computer Organization & Architecture | LUNCH | AV Mathematics-III for EC Engineering | Digital System Design Using Verilog | Network Analysis |
Wed | Computer Organization & Architecture | Electronic Principles & Circuits | AV Mathematics-III for EC Engineering | LUNCH | Digital System Design Using Verilog | NSS, PE & Yoga | NSS, PE & Yoga |
Thu | Network Analysis | Computer Organization & Architecture | Digital System Design Using Verilog | LUNCH | Electronic Principles & Circuits | Analog & Digital System Design.Lab/Labview Programming | Analog & Digital System Design.Lab/Labview Programming |
Fri | AV Mathematics-III for EC Engineering | Network Analysis | Electronic Principles & Circuits | LUNCH | Computer Organization & Architecture | Analog & Digital System Design.Lab/Labview Programming | Analog & Digital System Design.Lab/Labview Programming |
Sat | Electronic Principles & Circuits Lab | Electronic Principles & Circuits Lab | Digital System Design Using Verilog Lab | LUNCH | Digital System Design Using Verilog Lab | Social Connect & Responsibility | Social Connect & Responsibility |
Course Details
Sub Code | Subject | Staff Incharge |
BMATEC301 | AV Mathematics-III for EC Engineering | Dr Md sadiq Sayed |
BEC302 | Digital System Design Using Verilog Lab | Mrs. Aleem S |
BEC303 | Electronic Principles & Circuits Lab | Mrs. Abida K |
BEC304 | Network Analysis | Mrs. Chetana H |
BECL305 | Analog & Digital System Design.Lab | Mrs Roseline Itte |
BEC306C | Computer Organization & Architecture | Dr .Suganda P |
BSCK307 | Social Connect & Responsibility | Mrs. Chetana H |
BEC308A | Labview Programming | Mrs. Chetana H |
MC (359) | NSS, PE & Yoga | Mr. A H Birasal |
5th Semester
Time – Table
Day/Period | 9.0 – 10 | 10 – 11 | 11 – 12 | 12 – 1.0 | 1.0 – 2.0 | 2.0 – 3.0 | 3.0 – 4.0 |
Mon | Computer Organization & ARM Microcontroller | Digital Communication | Research Methodology & Intellectual Property Rights | LUNCH | Communication Lab-II/Communication Simulink Tool Box/Computer Organization & ARM Microcontroller lab | Communication Lab-II/Communication Simulink Tool Box/Computer Organization & ARM Microcontroller lab | Environmental Studies |
Tue | Digital Communication | Electromagnetic Waves | Computer Communications Networks | LUNCH | Computer Organization & ARM Microcontroller | Communication Lab-II/Communication Simulink Tool Box/Computer Organization & ARM Microcontroller lab | Communication Lab-II/Communication Simulink Tool Box/Computer Organization & ARM Microcontroller lab |
Wed | Computer Communications Networks | Computer Organization & ARM Microcontroller | Electromagnetic Waves | LUNCH | Communication Lab-II/Communication Simulink Tool Box/Computer Organization & ARM Microcontroller lab | Communication Lab-II/Communication Simulink Tool Box/Computer Organization & ARM Microcontroller lab | —- |
Thu | Electromagnetic Waves lab | Computer Organization & ARM Microcontroller | Research Methodology & Intellectual Property Rights | LUNCH | Digital Communication | Computer Communications Networks | NMDC |
Fri | Digital Communication | Electromagnetic Waves | Computer Communications Networks | LUNCH | —- | —- | Environmental Studies |
Sat | Computer Communications Networks | Electromagnetic Waves | Computer Organization & ARM Microcontroller | LUNCH | —- | —- | —- |
Course Details
Subject Code | COURSE | Faculty Incharge |
21EC51 | Digital Communication | Mrs. Ashwini K |
21EC52 | Computer Organization & ARM Microcontroller | Mrs Roseline Itte |
21EC53 | Computer Communications Networks | Mr. A H Birasal |
21EC54 | Electromagnetic Waves lab | Mrs. Abida K |
21ECL55 | Communication Lab-II | Mrs. Ashwini K |
21EC56 | Research Methodology & Intellectual Property Rights | Dr M D HARLAPUR |
21CIV57 | Environmental Studies | Mr. Manohar K. Sankadal |
21EC582 | Communication Simulink Tool Box | Miss. Manjula Pai |
21EC52 | Computer Organization & ARM Microcontroller lab | Mrs Roseline Itte |
NMDC | NMDC | Dr .Suganda P |
8th Semester
Time – Table
Day/Period | 9 to 10 | 10 to 11 | 11 to 12 | 12 to 1 | 1 to 2 | 2 to 3 | 3 to 4 |
Monday | OCN | WC | SEMINAR | ||||
Tuesday | WC | OCN | SEMINAR | ||||
Wednesday | OCN | WC | |||||
Thursday | WC | OCN | |||||
Friday | PROJECT-II | PROJECT-II | |||||
Saturday |
Course Details
CODE | COURSE | Short Name | Faculty Incharge |
18EC81 | WIRELSS AND CELLULAR COMMUNICATION | WC | Mr. A H Birasal |
18EC824 | OPTICAL COMMNICATION NETWORKS | OCN | Mr.Gourish Kattimani |
18ECP83 | PROJECT PHASE -2 | PROJECT-II | Mrs. Ashwini K |
18ECS84 | TECHNICAL SEMINAR | SEMINAR | Mrs. Aleem S |
18ECI85 | INTERNSHIP | INTERNSHIP | Mrs. Ashwini K |
Textile Technology
3rd Semester
Time – Table
Day/Period | 9.0 – 10 | 10 – 11 | 11 – 12 | 12 – 1.0 | 1.0 – 2.0 | 2.0 – 3.0 | 3.0 – 4.0 |
Mon | FT | CPT-1 | CPT-1 | LUNCH | —- | SPORTS/YOGA | SPORTS/YOGA |
Tue | FT | SPT-1 | SPT-1 | LUNCH | WT-1 / LAB/CPT-1 LAB | WT-1 / LAB/CPT-1 LAB | —- |
Wed | SST | —- | FT/SST | LUNCH | —- | —- | —- |
Thu | WT-1 / LAB | CPT-1 | SPT-1 | LUNCH | SPT-1 LAB/AEC LAB | SPT-1 LAB/AEC LAB | —- |
Fri | SST | FT | WT-1 / LAB | LUNCH | SPT-1 LAB/AEC LAB | SPT-1 LAB/AEC LAB | —- |
Sat | WT-1 / LAB | WT-1 / LAB/CPT-1 LAB | WT-1 / LAB/CPT-1 LAB | LUNCH | —- | SCR | SCR |
5th Semester
Time – Table
Day/Period | 9.0 – 10 | 10 – 11 | 11 – 12 | 12 – 1.0 | 1.0 – 2.0 | 2.0 – 3.0 | 3.0 – 4.0 |
Mon | FT | ITC | TT-1 | LUNCH | TT-1 | —- | —- |
Tue | FT | ITC | ITC | LUNCH | TT-1 LAB | TT-1 LAB | EVS |
Wed | FSD-1 | FT | RM | LUNCH | ITC | —- | —- |
Thu | TT-1 | ITC | FSD-1 | LUNCH | FSD-1 | FSD LAB | FSD LAB |
Fri | FSD-1 | FT | AEC | LUNCH | TT-1 LAB | TT-1 LAB | —- |
Sat | FT | TT-1 | RM | LUNCH | FSD-1 | FSD-1 | —- |
8th Semester
Time – Table
Day/Period | 9 to 10 | 10 to 11 | 11 to 12 | 12 to 1 | 1 to 2 | 2 to 3 | 3 to 4 |
Monday | ATQC | HRM | SEMINAR | SEMINAR | SEMINAR | ||
Tuesday | ATQC | HRM | INTERNSHIP | INTERNSHIP | INTERNSHIP | ||
Wednesday | ATQC | HRM | SEMINAR | SEMINAR | SEMINAR | ||
Thursday | ATQC | HRM | INTERNSHIP | INTERNSHIP | INTERNSHIP | ||
Friday | PROJECT-II | PROJECT-II | PROJECT-II | PROJECT-II | PROJECT-II | PROJECT-II | |
Saturday | PROJECT-II | PROJECT-II | PROJECT-II | PROJECT-II | PROJECT-II | PROJECT-II |
Course Details
CODE | COURSE | Short Name | Faculty Incharge |
18TX81 | ATQC | ATQC | Mr Manjunath |
18TX82X | HRM | HRM | Mr U S Karant |
SEMINAR | TECHNICAL SEMINAR | SEMINAR | Mrs Pavitra R |
INTERNSHIP | INTERNSHIP | INTERNSHIP | Mr Sainath |
PROJECT-II | PROJECT PHASE-II | PROJECT-II | Mr S H Ritti |
Automobile Engineering
7th Semester
Time – Table
Day/Period | 9 to 10 | 10 to 11 | 11 to 12 | 12 to 1 | 1 to 2 | 2 to 3 | 3 to 4 |
Monday | AEES (SMM) | EME (LTD) | EPM (CW) | Project Work Phase–I | Project Work Phase–I | ||
Tuesday | TTV (SMM) | EME (LTD) | FEM (KRG) | AS LAB | AS LAB | AS LAB | |
Wednesday | AEES (SMM) | FEM (KRG) | EPM (CW) | Project Work Phase–I | Project Work Phase–I | ||
Thursday | AEES (SMM) | EME (LTD) | EPM (CW) | TTV (SMM) | Activity | Activity | |
Friday | TTV (SMM) | FEM (KRG) | Modeling and Analysis Lab | Modeling and Analysis Lab |
Course Details
CODE | COURSE | Short Name | Faculty Incharge |
18AU71 | Finite element modeling and analysis | FEM (KRG) | Asst.Prof.K R Gangal |
18AU72 | Automotive Electrical and Electronic Systems | AEES (SMM) | Asst.Prof.S.M.Mayammanavr |
18AU732 | Earthmoving equipment & tractors | EME (LTD) | Asst.Prof.L.T.Deshi |
18AU743 | Two and three wheeled vehicle | TTV (SMM) | Asst.Prof.S.M.Mayammanavr |
18CV753 | Environmental Protection and Management | EPM (CW) | Asst.Prof Chandrakant W |
18AUL76 | Automobile Scanning and Re-conditioning lab | AS LAB | Asst.Prof.L.T.Deshi |
18AUL77 | Modeling and Analysis Lab | Modeling and Analysis Lab | Asst.Prof.S.M.Mayammanavr |
18AUP78 | Project Work Phase–I + Seminar | Project Work Phase–I | Asst.Prof.V.H.Bhusaraddi |
Activity | Activity | Activity |